Office Hours

Want to learn more about a Major or Certificate? 

 

This is an accordion element with a series of buttons that open and close related content panels.

Industrial & Systems Engineering (ISYE)

Madeline Koenig | President | Friday, 1:00-2:00 pm

Allyson Janowski | VP External Relations | Monday, 12:00-1:00 pm

Sydney Tong | VP Communication | Friday, 4:00-5:00 pm

Claire Johnson | Marketing | Wednesday, 2:00-3:00 pm

Divya Danthuluri | Fundraising | Friday, 11:00-12:00 pm

Hailey Mendola | Mentoring Co-Chair | Wednesday, 11:00-12:00 pm

Biomedical Engineering (BME)

Loukia Agoudemos | VP Internal Relations | Thursday, 12:00-1:00 pm

Meghana Kalluri | VP Outreach & Diversity | Wednesday, 3:00-4:00 pm

Mary Louden | Boeing Elect | Friday, 3:00-4:00 pm

Kenzie Germanson | Mentoring Co-Chair | Wednesday, 11:00-12:00 pm

Greta Scheidt | Community Service | Friday, 10:00-11:00 am

Chemical and Biological Systems Engineering (CBE)

Piper Bayley | Technical Communications | 1:00-2:00 pm

Annie Thevara | Girl Scouts Co-Chair | Tuesday, 4:00-5:00 pm

Marie Schilling | Girl Scouts Co-Chair | Tuesday 4:00-5:00 pm

 

Electrical & Computer Engineering (ECE)

Melisa Erman | Professional Development | Monday, 10:00-11:00 am

Olivia D’Souza | International Outreach | Thursday, 11:00-12:00 pm

Mechanical Engineering (ME)

Madeline Morrell | Boeing Tech Team | Friday, 3:00-4:00 pm

Abby Clark | School Outreach | Thursday, 3:30-4:30 pm

Materials Science & Engineering (MS&E)

Grace Rogers | ETC Co-Chair | Monday, 4:30-5:30 pm

Rachel Ziskin | ETC C0-Chair | Monday, 4:30-5:30 pm

Computer Science (CS)

Anna Staresinic | New Member Committee | Tuesday, 12:30-1:30 pm

Katie Budde | VP Finance | Tuesday, 2:30-3:30 pm

Olivia D’Souza | International Outreach | Thursday, 11:00-12:00 pm

Kenzie Germanson | Mentoring Co-Chair | Wednesday, 11:00-12:00 pm

Global Health

Katie Budde | VP Finance | Tuesday, 2:30-3:30 pm

Statistics/Mathematics/Data Science

Sydney Tong (Data Science) | VP Communications | Friday, 4:00-5:00 pm

Allyson Janowski (Data Science – Certificate) | VP External Relations | Monday, 12:00-1:00 pm

Divya Danthuluri (Data Science – Certificate) | Fundraising | Friday, 11:00-12:00 pm

Certificates

International Engineering 

Madeline Morrell | Boeing Tech Team | Friday, 3:00-4:00 pm

Greta Scheidt | Community Service | Friday, 10:00-11:00 am

Engineering for Energy Sustainability 

Anna Staresinic | New Member Committee | Tuesday, 12:30-1:30 pm

Madeline Morrell | Boeing Tech Team | Friday, 3:00-4:00 pm

Integrated Studies in Science, Engineering, and Society

Meghana Kalluri | VP Outreach & Diversity | Wednesday, 3:00-4:00 pm

Biology in Engineering 

Meghana Kalluri | VP Outreach & Diversity | Wednesday, 3:00-4:00 pm

Leadership 

Sydney Tong | VP Communications | Friday, 4:00-5:00 pm

Global Health

Katie Budde | VP Finance | Tuesday, 2:30-3:30 pm

Elizabeth Liu | BME | Friday, 2:30-3:30

Loukia Agoudemos | BME | Monday, 11:00-12:00

Meghana Kalluri | BME | Monday, 11:00-12:00

Madeline Koeing | ISYE | Friday, 12:30-1:30

Jessica Lee | ISYE | Thursday, 2:30-3:30

Lauren Chriss | ME | Friday, 9:00-10:00

Madeline Morrell | ME | Friday, 10:00-11:00

Maria Korkos | ME | Tuesday, 2:30-3:30

Olivia D’Souza | ECE, CS | Wednesday, 12:00-1:00

Anna Staresinic | CS | Tuesday, 11:00-12:00

Elizabeth Liu | BME | Friday, 2:30-3:30

Jessica Cassidy | CBE | Tuesday, 12:00-1:00

Jessica Lee | ISYE | Thursday, 2:30-3:30

Monday

Loukia Agoudemos | BME | Monday, 11:00-12:00

Meghana Kalluri | BME | Monday, 11:00-12:00

Jillian Genova | ISYE, CS | Monday, 1:00-2:00

Katie Budde | CS, Global Health | Monday, 1:00-2:00

Allyson Janowski | ISYE | Monday, 4:00-5:00

Tuesday

Amber Zedeck | ME | Tuesday, 9:30-10:30

Anna Staresinic | CS | 11:00-12:00

Jessica Cassidy | CBE | Tuesday, 12:00-1:00

Tessa Pham | CBE | Tuesday, 12:00-1:00

Lauren Hunter | ME | Tuesday, 2:30-3:30

Maria Korkos | ME | Tuesday, 2:30-3:30

Wednesday 

Sydney Tong | ISYE, Data Science | Wednesday, 11:00-12:00

Olivia D’Souza | ECE, CS, Physics | Wednesday, 12:00-1:00

Friday

Lauren Chriss | ME | Friday, 9:00-10:00

Madeline Morrell | ME | Friday, 10:00-11:00

Madeline Koenig | ISYE | Friday, 12:30-1:30

Elizabeth Liu | BME | Friday, 2:30-3:30

If you’d like someone to peer review/edit your essay feel free to drop into one of our office hours or send us an email with your essay.

Monday

Loukia Agoudemos | ETC | Monday, 11:00-12:00

Meghana Kalluri | ETC | Monday, 11:00-12:00

Katie Budde | VP Finance – Elect | Monday, 1:00-2:00

Wednesday

Sydney Tong | Fundraising | Wednesday, 11:00-12:00

Olivia D’Souza | International Outreach | Wednesday, 12:00-1:00

Celina Ough | Technical Communication | Wednesday, 2:30-3:30

Friday

Madeline Morrell | Boeing Tech Team | Friday, 10:00-11:00

Madi Hoell | VP Comm | Friday, 11:30-12:30

Elizabeth Liu | VP External | Friday, 2:30-3:30

Madeline Koenig | ISYE | Friday, 12:30-1:30

Anna Staresinic | CS | Tuesday, 11:00-12:00

Elizabeth Liu | BME | Friday, 2:30-3:30

Madi Hoell | ISYE | Friday, 11:30-12:30

You can stop by any officer’s office hours and ask them to review your resume. However, if you’re not sure how to start or want a general view, regardless of major you can stop by these office hours.

Celina Ough | CS, CBE | Wednesday, 2:30-3:30

Jillian Genova | ISYE, CS | Monday, 1:00-2:00

Madi Hoell | ISYE | Friday, 11:30-12:30

Meghana Kalluri | BME | Monday, 11:00-12:00

 

Exercise

Allyson Janowski | VP Outreach & Diversity | Monday, 4:00-5:00 (Maintaining Physical Wellness)

Elizabeth Liu | VP External | Friday, 2:30-3:30 (Figure Skating)

Madeline Koeing | VP Internal | Friday, 12:30-1:30 (Skiing, Golfing)

Maria Korkos | Mentoring | Tuesday, 2:30-3:30 (Hiking & Outdoors)

Kayla Thrane | Community Service | Tuesday, 4:30-5:30 (Skiing, Hiking)

Volunteering

Loukia Agoudemos | Mentoring | Monday, 11:00-12:00

Kayla Thrane | Community Service | Tuesday, 4:30-5:30

Other Campus Organizations

Jessica Lee | President | Thursday, 2:30-3:30 (Getting involved with other campus organizations)

Celina Ough | Technical Communication | Wednesday, 2:30-3:30 (Other campus orgs especially the Wisconsin Union Directorate)

Meghana Kalluri | ETC | Monday, 11:00-12:00 (Tau Beta Phi – Engineering Honor Society)

Misc. 

Tanishka Sheth | Marketing | Wednesday, 1:00-2:00 (Consulting)

Tessa Pham | Girl Scouts | Tuesday, 12:00-1:00 (Working on Campus)